|

Current local time in Yanmen, China

6:18 :03 PM

18:18 :03

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yanmen Time

Want to convert Yanmen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yanmen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yanmen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yanmen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yanmen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yanmen, Yen-men
Population
1590
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 51' N Latitude / 109° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86