|

Current local time in Yongxi, China

8:18 :29 AM

08:18 :29

Monday, 28 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Yongxi Time

Want to convert Yongxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yongxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yongxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yongxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yongxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yongxi, Yung-ch'i, Yung-ch’i
Population
900
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 00' N Latitude / 108° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86