|

Current local time in Zhong'an, China

10:14 :45 PM

22:14 :45

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhong'an Time

Want to convert Zhong'an time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhong'an time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhong'an CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhong'an Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhong'an Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chung-an-chen, Fuyuan, P'ing-i, P'ing-i-hsien, Pingyi-hsien, P’ing-i, P’ing-i-hsien, Zhong'an, Zhong’an, zhong an, 中安
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 40' N Latitude / 104° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86