|

Current local time in Zhujing, China

3:34 :07 AM

03:34 :07

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhujing Time

Want to convert Zhujing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhujing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhujing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhujing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhujing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chin-shan, Chin-shan-hsien, Chu-ching, Chu-ching-chen, Chuking, Jinshan, Kinshan, Zhujing, Zhujing Zhen, zhu jing, zhu jing zhen, 朱泾, 朱泾镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 54' N Latitude / 121° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86