|

Current local time in Itagui, Colombia

9:51 :02 AM

09:51 :02

Saturday, January 18, 2020 (-05)

Convert Itagui Time

Want to convert Itagui time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Itagui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Itagui -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Itagui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Itagui Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Itagui, Itagüí
Population
281853
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 11' N Latitude / 75° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57