|

Current local time in Helsingor, Denmark

5:01 :51 PM

17:01 :51

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Helsingor Time

Want to convert Helsingor time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Helsingor time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Helsingor CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Helsingor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Helsingor Facts

Country
Denmark
Alternative Names
Elseneur, Elsinoer, Elsinor, Elsinore, Elsinör, Gel'singer, Helsingioras, Helsingjaeyri, Helsingoer, Helsingor, Helsingör, Helsingør, Khel'singjor, Khelsinger, he er xin ge, hel singnge xr, helsing-oeleu, helsingeri, herushingeru, hylysynkwr, xi xing jia, Гельсінгер, Хелсингер, Хельсингёр, Хельсінгёр, هيليسينكور, เฮลซิงเงอร์, ჰელსინგერი, ヘルシンゲル, 希星加, 赫爾辛格, 헬싱외르
Population
35,048
Currency
Krone (DKK)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 02' N Latitude / 12° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+45