|

Current local time in Hjorring, Denmark

11:59 :59 PM

23:59 :59

Sunday, September 15, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Hjorring Time

Want to convert Hjorring time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hjorring time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hjorring CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hjorring Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hjorring Facts

Country
Denmark
Alternative Names
Hjoerring, Hjorring, Hjörring, Hjørring
Population
24634
Currency
Krone (DKK)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 27' N Latitude / 9° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+45