|

Current local time in Jelling, Denmark

11:25 :04 AM

11:25 :04

Monday, June 24, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Jelling Time

Want to convert Jelling time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jelling time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jelling CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Jelling Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jelling Facts

Country
Denmark
Alternative Names
Elling, Gravhoegarna, Gravhögarna, Jelling, Еллинг
Population
3059
Currency
Krone (DKK)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 45' N Latitude / 9° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+45