|

Current local time in Cana Chapeton, Dominican Republic

8:30 :44 PM

20:30 :44

Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (AST)

Convert Cana Chapeton Time

Want to convert Cana Chapeton time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cana Chapeton time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cana Chapeton AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cana Chapeton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Cana Chapeton Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Cana Chapeton, Cana Chapetón
Population
1758
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 36' N Latitude / 71° 15' W Longitude