|

Current local time in Cevicos, Dominican Republic

5:17 :16 PM

17:17 :16

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (AST)

Convert Cevicos Time

Want to convert Cevicos time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cevicos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cevicos AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cevicos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Cevicos Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Cevicos, Villa de Cevicos
Population
4064
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 00' N Latitude / 69° 58' W Longitude