|

Current local time in Jaibon, Dominican Republic

9:35 :51 PM

21:35 :51

Monday, June 17, 2019 (AST)

Convert Jaibon Time

Want to convert Jaibon time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jaibon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jaibon AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jaibon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Jaibon Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Jaibar, Jaibon, Jaibón
Population
4853
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 36' N Latitude / 71° 08' W Longitude