|

Current local time in Juncalito Abajo, Dominican Republic

11:33 :54 PM

23:33 :54

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (AST)

Convert Juncalito Abajo Time

Want to convert Juncalito Abajo time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Juncalito Abajo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Juncalito Abajo AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Juncalito Abajo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Juncalito Abajo Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Juncalito, Juncalito Abajo
Population
1229
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 13' N Latitude / 70° 49' W Longitude