|

Current local time in Las Matas de Santa Cruz, Dominican Republic

7:18 :55 PM

19:18 :55

Monday, June 24, 2019 (AST)

Convert Las Matas de Santa Cruz Time

Want to convert Las Matas de Santa Cruz time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Las Matas de Santa Cruz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Las Matas de Santa Cruz AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Las Matas de Santa Cruz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Las Matas de Santa Cruz Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
La Mata de Santa Cruz, Las Matas de Santa Cruz, Matas de Santa Cruz
Population
10218
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 40' N Latitude / 71° 30' W Longitude