|

Current local time in Loma de Cabrera, Dominican Republic

9:25 :04 AM

09:25 :04

Monday, June 24, 2019 (AST)

Convert Loma de Cabrera Time

Want to convert Loma de Cabrera time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Loma de Cabrera time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Loma de Cabrera AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Loma de Cabrera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Loma de Cabrera Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Loma de Cabrera, Villa de Loma de Cabrera
Population
6679
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 25' N Latitude / 71° 35' W Longitude