|

Current local time in Los Hidalgos, Dominican Republic

1:32 :08 PM

13:32 :08

Sunday, July 21, 2019 (AST)

Convert Los Hidalgos Time

Want to convert Los Hidalgos time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Los Hidalgos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Los Hidalgos AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Los Hidalgos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Los Hidalgos Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Los Hidalagos, Los Hidalgos
Population
2805
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 43' N Latitude / 71° 01' W Longitude