|

Current local time in Moncion, Dominican Republic

4:38 :46 PM

16:38 :46

Tuesday, June 18, 2019 (AST)

Convert Moncion Time

Want to convert Moncion time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Moncion time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Moncion AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Moncion Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Moncion Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Benito Moncion, Benito Monción, Moncion, Monción, Villa de Moncion, Villa de Monción
Population
6625
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 24' N Latitude / 71° 09' W Longitude