|

Current local time in Pepillo Salcedo, Dominican Republic

6:51 :42 PM

18:51 :42

Saturday, June 15, 2019 (AST)

Convert Pepillo Salcedo Time

Want to convert Pepillo Salcedo time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pepillo Salcedo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pepillo Salcedo AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pepillo Salcedo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Pepillo Salcedo Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Manzanillo, Pepillo Salcedo, Puerto Alto
Population
3866
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 41' N Latitude / 71° 44' W Longitude