|

Current local time in Rio Limpio, Dominican Republic

4:12 :53 PM

16:12 :53

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (AST)

Convert Rio Limpio Time

Want to convert Rio Limpio time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rio Limpio time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rio Limpio AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rio Limpio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Rio Limpio Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Colonia Rio Limpio, Colonia Río Limpio, Rio Limpio, Río Limpio
Population
1376
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 14' N Latitude / 71° 31' W Longitude