|

Current local time in San Jose de Las Matas, Dominican Republic

3:50 :32 PM

15:50 :32

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (AST)

Convert San Jose de Las Matas Time

Want to convert San Jose de Las Matas time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Jose de Las Matas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Jose de Las Matas AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

San Jose de Las Matas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

San Jose de Las Matas Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
San Jose de Las Matas, San Jose de los Matas, San José de Las Matas, San José de los Matas
Population
9853
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 20' N Latitude / 70° 56' W Longitude