|

Current local time in Villa Vasquez, Dominican Republic

12:26 :31 AM

00:26 :31

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (AST)

Convert Villa Vasquez Time

Want to convert Villa Vasquez time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Villa Vasquez time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Villa Vasquez AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Villa Vasquez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Villa Vasquez Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Lucas Evangelista de Pena, Lucas Evangelista de Peña, Villa Isabel, Villa Vasquez, Villa Vazquez, Villa Vásquez, Villa Vázquez
Population
11642
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 44' N Latitude / 71° 26' W Longitude