|

Current local time in Bahia de Caraquez, Ecuador

10:58 :52 AM

10:58 :52

Saturday, 13 April 2024 (-05)

Convert Bahia de Caraquez Time

Want to convert Bahia de Caraquez time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bahia de Caraquez time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bahia de Caraquez -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bahia de Caraquez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
ECT - Ecuador Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Ecuador Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bahia de Caraquez Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
BHA, Bahia, Bahia de Caraques, Bahia de Caraquez, Bahia de Caráques, Bahija de Karakesas, Bahía, Bahía de Caráquez, Caracas, Sucre, ka la ke si gang, 卡拉克斯港
Population
37,056
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 35' S Latitude / 80° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593