|

Current local time in Jipijapa, Ecuador

9:12 :37 AM

09:12 :37

Saturday, January 18, 2020 (-05)

Convert Jipijapa Time

Want to convert Jipijapa time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jipijapa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jipijapa -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jipijapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jipijapa Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
JIP, Jipijapa
Population
35901
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 20' S Latitude / 80° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593

Nearby Cities and Towns