|

Current local time in Calceta, Ecuador

11:19 :32 AM

11:19 :32

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (-05)

Convert Calceta Time

Want to convert Calceta time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Calceta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Calceta -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Calceta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Calceta Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
Bolivar, BolĂ­var, Calceta
Population
17286
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 50' S Latitude / 80° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593

Nearby Cities and Towns