|

Current local time in Portoviejo, Ecuador

9:57 :42 AM

09:57 :42

Saturday, January 18, 2020 (-05)

Convert Portoviejo Time

Want to convert Portoviejo time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Portoviejo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Portoviejo -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Portoviejo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Portoviejo Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
Gorad Partauekha, PVO, Portov'ekho, Portoviejo, Portovjechas, bo tuo wei ye huo, pwrtw wyyjw, Горад Партаўеха, Портовьехо, پورتو ویئجو, 波托維耶霍
Population
170326
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 03' S Latitude / 80° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593

Nearby Cities and Towns