|

Current local time in Manta, Ecuador

10:17 :38 AM

10:17 :38

Thursday, April 9, 2020 (-05)

Convert Manta Time

Want to convert Manta time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Manta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Manta -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Manta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Manta Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
MEC, Manta, Manta Ecuador, Puerto de Manta, Манта
Population
183166
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 57' S Latitude / 80° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593

Nearby Cities and Towns