|

Current local time in Pillaro, Ecuador

8:23 :21 AM

08:23 :21

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (-05)

Convert Pillaro Time

Want to convert Pillaro time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pillaro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pillaro -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pillaro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pillaro Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
Pillaro, PĂ­llaro
Population
7462
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 10' S Latitude / 78° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593

Nearby Cities and Towns