|

Current local time in Al Kharijah, Egypt

10:26 :19 AM

10:26 :19

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (EET)

Convert Al Kharijah Time

Want to convert Al Kharijah time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Kharijah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Kharijah EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Kharijah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Kharijah Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Kharijah, Al Khārijah, Al-Kharga, El Kharga, El Khârga, El-Charge, Kharga, Kharga Oasis, alkharjt, الخارجة
Population
67700
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 27' N Latitude / 30° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Nearby Cities and Towns