|

Current local time in Hagere Selam, Ethiopia

7:43 :16 AM

07:43 :16

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (EAT)

Convert Hagere Selam Time

Want to convert Hagere Selam time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hagere Selam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hagere Selam EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hagere Selam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Hagere Selam Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Agere Selam, Agheresalam, Hagere Selam, Hula, Hāgere Selam
Population
5,169
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 28' N Latitude / 38° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251