|

Current local time in Indian Shores, FL, USA

2:59 :18 PM

14:59 :18

Friday, 27 May 2022 (EDT)

Convert Indian Shores Time

Want to convert Indian Shores time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Indian Shores time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Indian Shores EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Indian Shores Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Indian Shores Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Indian Rocks Beach South Shore, Indian Shores
Population
1,470
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 51' N Latitude / 82° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1