|

Current local time in Saint Pete Beach, FL, USA

3:19 :39 PM

15:19 :39

Friday, 27 May 2022 (EDT)

Convert Saint Pete Beach Time

Want to convert Saint Pete Beach time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint Pete Beach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint Pete Beach EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saint Pete Beach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Saint Pete Beach Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Saint Petersburg Beach, St. Pete Beach
Population
9,346
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 43' N Latitude / 82° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1