|

Current local time in South Miami, FL, USA

9:03 :37 AM

09:03 :37

Tuesday, 28 May 2024 (EDT)

Convert South Miami Time

Want to convert South Miami time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare South Miami time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert South Miami EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

South Miami Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

South Miami Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Saut Majami, nan mai a mi, sa'utha mayami, sauseumaiaemi, sawt myamy flwryda, sawth myamy, Саут Мајами, ساوت میامی، فلوریدا, ساوث ميامي, साउथ मायामी, 南迈阿密, 사우스마이애미
Population
12,242
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 42' N Latitude / 80° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1