|

Current local time in South Pasadena, FL, USA

2:44 :46 PM

14:44 :46

Monday, 23 May 2022 (EDT)

Convert South Pasadena Time

Want to convert South Pasadena time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare South Pasadena time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert South Pasadena EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

South Pasadena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

South Pasadena Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Coreytown, Juzhnaja Pasadena, South Pasadena, Южная Пасадена
Population
5,081
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 45' N Latitude / 82° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1