|

Current local time in Amberieux-en-Dombes, France

12:21 :10 AM

00:21 :10

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Amberieux-en-Dombes Time

Want to convert Amberieux-en-Dombes time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Amberieux-en-Dombes time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Amberieux-en-Dombes CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Amberieux-en-Dombes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Amberieux-en-Dombes Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Amberieux, Amberieux-en-Dombes, Ambérieux, Ambérieux-en-Dombes
Population
1,529
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 59' N Latitude / 4° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33