|

Current local time in Behren-les-Forbach, France

12:28 :00 AM

00:28 :00

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Behren-les-Forbach Time

Want to convert Behren-les-Forbach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Behren-les-Forbach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Behren-les-Forbach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Behren-les-Forbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Behren-les-Forbach Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Behren, Behren-les-Forbach, Behren-lès-Forbach
Population
10,225
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 10' N Latitude / 6° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33