|

Current local time in Chevreuse, France

4:37 :19 PM

16:37 :19

Tuesday, April 7, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Chevreuse Time

Want to convert Chevreuse time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chevreuse time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chevreuse CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Chevreuse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chevreuse Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Caprosia, Chevreuse, Shevrez, Shevrjoz, shuvuruzu, syubeuleujeu, Шеврез, Шеврёз, シュヴルーズ, 슈브르즈
Population
5687
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 42' N Latitude / 2° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33