|

Current local time in Dampierre-en-Yvelines, France

9:27 :51 AM

09:27 :51

Wednesday, 03 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Dampierre-en-Yvelines Time

Want to convert Dampierre-en-Yvelines time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dampierre-en-Yvelines time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dampierre-en-Yvelines CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dampierre-en-Yvelines Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dampierre-en-Yvelines Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Damp'err-an-Ivelin, Damperr-an-Ivlin, Dampjer an Ivlen, Дампьерр-ан-Ивелин, Дампєрр-ан-Івлін, Дампјер ан Ивлен
Population
1,145
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 42' N Latitude / 1° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33