|

Current local time in Fontenay-les-Briis, France

4:42 :52 AM

04:42 :52

Tuesday, 13 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Fontenay-les-Briis Time

Want to convert Fontenay-les-Briis time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fontenay-les-Briis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fontenay-les-Briis CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Fontenay-les-Briis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fontenay-les-Briis Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Fontenay, Fontenay-les-Briis, Fontenay-lès-Briis, Fontene-le-Bri, Fontene-le-Brii, Fontne le Bri, feng te nai lai bu li yi, Фонтене-ле-Брии, Фонтене-ле-Брі, Фонтне ле Бри, 丰特奈莱布里伊
Population
1,797
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 37' N Latitude / 2° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33