|

Current local time in Forges-les-Bains, France

9:57 :44 AM

09:57 :44

Monday, 12 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Forges-les-Bains Time

Want to convert Forges-les-Bains time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Forges-les-Bains time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Forges-les-Bains CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Forges-les-Bains Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Forges-les-Bains Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Forges, Forges-les-Bains, Forzh le Ben, Forzh-le-Ben, fu er re lai ban, Форж ле Бен, Форж-ле-Бен, 福尔热莱班
Population
3,694
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 37' N Latitude / 2° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33