|

Current local time in Le Perray-en-Yvelines, France

12:38 :51 AM

00:38 :51

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Le Perray-en-Yvelines Time

Want to convert Le Perray-en-Yvelines time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Le Perray-en-Yvelines time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Le Perray-en-Yvelines CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Le Perray-en-Yvelines Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Le Perray-en-Yvelines Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Le Perray, Le Perray-en-Yvelines, Le-Perre-an-Ivelin, Le-Perre-an-Ivlin, Ле-Перре-ан-Івлін, Ле-Перре-ан-Ивелин
Population
6,206
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 41' N Latitude / 1° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33