|

Current local time in Le Val-Saint-Germain, France

12:17 :43 PM

12:17 :43

Monday, 17 May 2021 (CEST)

Convert Le Val-Saint-Germain Time

Want to convert Le Val-Saint-Germain time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Le Val-Saint-Germain time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Le Val-Saint-Germain CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Le Val-Saint-Germain Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Le Val-Saint-Germain Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Le Val-Saint-Germain, Le-Val'-Sen-Zhermen, Val-Libre, lei wa sheng re er man, Ле-Валь-Сен-Жермен, 勒瓦圣热尔曼
Population
1,513
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 33' N Latitude / 2° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33