|

Current local time in Levis-Saint-Nom, France

12:25 :19 AM

00:25 :19

Monday, 08 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Levis-Saint-Nom Time

Want to convert Levis-Saint-Nom time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Levis-Saint-Nom time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Levis-Saint-Nom CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Levis-Saint-Nom Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Levis-Saint-Nom Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
L'Yvette, Levi-Sen-Nom, Levis, Levis-Saint-Nom, Lévis, Lévis-Saint-Nom, Леви-Сен-Ном, Леві-Сен-Ном
Population
1,826
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 43' N Latitude / 1° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33