|

Current local time in Montmerle-sur-Saone, France

6:31 :37 AM

06:31 :37

Monday, 30 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Montmerle-sur-Saone Time

Want to convert Montmerle-sur-Saone time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Montmerle-sur-Saone time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Montmerle-sur-Saone CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Montmerle-sur-Saone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Montmerle-sur-Saone Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Monmerl syur Son, Monmerl'-sjur-Son, mwnmyrl-swr-swn, suo en he pan meng mei er, Монмерль-сюр-Сон, Մոնմերլ սյուր Սոն, مونميرل-سور-سون, 索恩河畔蒙梅尔
Population
3,104
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 04' N Latitude / 4° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33