|

Current local time in Pontcharra-sur-Turdine, France

9:28 :24 AM

09:28 :24

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Pontcharra-sur-Turdine Time

Want to convert Pontcharra-sur-Turdine time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pontcharra-sur-Turdine time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pontcharra-sur-Turdine CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pontcharra-sur-Turdine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pontcharra-sur-Turdine Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Ponsharra-sjur-Tjurdin, Pontcharra, Pontcharra-sur Tardine, Pontcharra-sur-Turdine, Поншарра-сюр-Тюрдін
Population
2,274
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 52' N Latitude / 4° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33