|

Current local time in Saint-Etienne-des-Oullieres, France

6:24 :33 PM

18:24 :33

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Saint-Etienne-des-Oullieres Time

Want to convert Saint-Etienne-des-Oullieres time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Etienne-des-Oullieres time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Etienne-des-Oullieres CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Etienne-des-Oullieres Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Etienne-des-Oullieres Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Saint-Etienne-des-Oullieres, Saint-√Čtienne-des-Oulli√®res
Population
1,832
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 04' N Latitude / 4° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33