|

Current local time in Sainte-Euphemie, France

4:06 :22 AM

04:06 :22

Thursday, 22 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Sainte-Euphemie Time

Want to convert Sainte-Euphemie time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sainte-Euphemie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sainte-Euphemie CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sainte-Euphemie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sainte-Euphemie Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Sainte-Euphemie, Sainte-Euphémie
Population
1,221
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 58' N Latitude / 4° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33