|

Current local time in Villejust, France

10:04 :48 AM

10:04 :48

Sunday, February 23, 2020 (CET)

Convert Villejust Time

Want to convert Villejust time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Villejust time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Villejust CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Villejust Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villejust Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Vil'zhust, Villejust, wei er rui si, Вильжуст, Вільжуст, 维尔瑞斯
Population
1742
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 40' N Latitude / 2° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33