|

Current local time in Braselton, GA, USA

12:10 :19 PM

12:10 :19

Thursday, 30 May 2024 (EDT)

Convert Braselton Time

Want to convert Braselton time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Braselton time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Braselton EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Braselton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Braselton Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Braselton, Braseltown, braseltana, brasyltwn, bureiseruton, Браселтон, براسيلتون, بریسیلٹن، جارجیا, ब्रासेल्टन, ブレイセルトン
Population
9,476
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 06' N Latitude / 83° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1