|

Current local time in Cumming, GA, USA

2:04 :55 PM

14:04 :55

Sunday, 21 April 2024 (EDT)

Convert Cumming Time

Want to convert Cumming time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cumming time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cumming EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cumming Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Cumming Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Cumming, Cummings, Kaming, kaminga, kamyng jwrjya, keoming, kmng jarjya, kwmyngh, Каминг, كومينغ, کامینگ، جورجیا, کمنگ، جارجیا, कमिंग, 커밍
Population
5,718
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 12' N Latitude / 84° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1