|

Current local time in Dahlonega, GA, USA

11:49 :50 AM

11:49 :50

Thursday, 30 May 2024 (EDT)

Convert Dahlonega Time

Want to convert Dahlonega time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dahlonega time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dahlonega EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dahlonega Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Dahlonega Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Dahlonega, Dalonega, Lick Log, Mexico, New Mexico, Tahlanauneca, Talonaga, Talonega, Taulonica, d'ahlonega, dahlwnga jwrjya, dahlwngha, daronega, deollaneoga, Далонега, داهلونغا, داهلونگا، جورجیا, داہلونیگا، جارجیا, डाह्लोनेगा, ダロネガ, 덜라너가
Population
6,394
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 31' N Latitude / 83° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1