|

Current local time in Doraville, GA, USA

6:38 :54 AM

06:38 :54

Monday, 22 April 2024 (EDT)

Convert Doraville Time

Want to convert Doraville time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Doraville time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Doraville EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Doraville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Doraville Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Cross Keys, Doravil, Doraville, dorabhila, drawyl jwrjya, dwrafyl, Доравил, دراویل، جورجیا, دورافيل, ڈوراویل، جارجیا, डोराभिल
Population
10,896
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 53' N Latitude / 84° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1